Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Avesent Pvt Ltd, we are dedicated to safeguarding our customers' privacy and trust by conducting business in strict compliance with industry standards. To ensure the security and confidentiality of all data and information shared by our clients, we have established the following Privacy Policy. This policy has been formulated to provide clarity and transparency regarding the collection, use, protection, and handling of Personally Identifiable Information (PII) online. PII, as defined by US privacy law and information security standards, pertains to information that can be used alone or in conjunction with other data to identify, contact, or locate an individual, or to identify an individual within a specific context. We kindly ask that you carefully review our privacy policy to gain a comprehensive understanding of how we manage your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Collection of Personal Information:

We collect only basic personal data about you, which includes your name, address, phone number, email, etc. Additionally, we collect the location of your IP address to ensure appropriate communication with you.

Information Collection Process:

Information is collected when you fill out a form on our website, utilize our Live Chat feature, or provide information on our site.

Usage of Information:

We may utilize the information we collect from you in the following ways:

  • Personalizing your experience to deliver content and product offerings that are tailored to your interests.
  • Enhancing our website to better serve you.
  • Providing superior customer service by responding to your inquiries promptly.
  • Soliciting ratings and reviews of our services.
  • Following up with you after correspondence (via live chat, email, or phone inquiries).

Sharing of Information:

We do not share your information with any third parties, nor do we share your email addresses with sponsors or any third parties. Additionally, we do not send exclusive 'sponsored' emails on behalf of third parties.

Information Security Measures:

We employ stringent security measures to protect your personal information. Your data is stored behind secure networks and is only accessible by authorized personnel who are required to maintain its confidentiality. Furthermore, all sensitive/credit information you provide is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. Despite our best efforts to maintain the security of your personal information, please note that no security procedures or protocols are ever guaranteed to be 100% secure. We encourage you to exercise caution when disclosing personal information online and to utilize readily available tools such as Internet firewalls, anti-virus, anti-spyware software, and similar technologies to safeguard yourself online.

Cookie Policy:

This website utilizes cookies to distinguish you from other users of the website, which enhances your browsing experience and allows us to improve the website. .

Third-Party Links:

Occasionally, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Therefore, we hold no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nevertheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback regarding these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA):

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. This law mandates any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating precisely the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

In accordance with CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

  • Users can visit our site anonymously.
  • Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the specified page.
  • You will be notified of any changes to our Privacy Policy on our Privacy Policy Page.
  • You can update your personal information by emailing us, calling us, chatting with us, or submitting a support ticket.
  • Avesent Pvt Ltd may revise this policy periodically by updating this page. We recommend checking this page occasionally to ensure you are satisfied with any changes made.

Contact Us:

Should you have any queries or concerns, please feel free to contact us via reaching our contact us page for more details

Discover the secrets to skyrocket your bussiness website's visibility across search engine's like Google, AOL, Yahoo & Bing. Consult with our digital marketing experts today for an comprehensive in-depth analysis of your bussiness website.

Uncover the gaps in your SEO metrics and receive a detailed report with actionable recommendations for rapid growth.